10 AM to 1 PM

Inauguration Session


Dr. Swaran Lata

Former Scientist 'G' and Head, Technology Development Programme (TDIL), Ministry of Electronics & IT (Meity)

1.30 PM to 4.30 PM

Overview of data analytics and NLP


Dr Rajeev R R

Programme Head, International Centre for Free and Open Source Software(ICFOSS)

4.30PM to 6.00PM

Team Selection & Project Assignment


Forming groups and assigning project topics to each group

10 AM to 1 PM

Data Mining and Machine Learning


Dr. T. K. Manoj Kumar

Professor

Indian Institute Of Information Technology and Management (IIITMK)- Trivandrum

1.30 PM to 4.30 PM

Data Preprocessing and Visualization using python


Dr. T. K. Manoj Kumar

Professor

Indian Institute Of Information Technology and Management (IIITMK)- Trivandrum

4.30PM to 6.00PM

Project Lab


10 AM to 1 PM

Predictive Analytics


Dr. K Satheesh Kumar

Head, Dept.of Future Studies

University of Kerala

1.30 PM to 4.30 PM

Naive Bayse, SVM Performance metrics


Dr. K Satheesh Kumar

Head, Dept.of Future Studies

University of Kerala

4.30PM to 6.00PM

Project Lab


10 AM to 1 PM

Natural Language Tool Kit(NLTK)


Dr. Rajeev R R

Programme Head, International Centre for Free and Open Source Software(ICFOSS)

1.30 PM to 4.30 PM

Natural Language Tool Kit(NLTK)


Dr. Rajeev R R

Programme Head , International Centre for Free and Open Source Software(ICFOSS)

4.30PM to 6.00PM

Project Lab


10 AM to 1 PM

Neural Networks


Dr. Gopakumar G

Assistant Professor, NIT Calicut

1.30 PM to 4.30 PM

Neural Networks (Hands on)


Dr. Gopakumar G

Assistant Professor, NIT Calicut

4.30PM to 6.00PM

Project Lab


10 AM to 1 PM

Roadmap of Data Analytics - Probability and Statistics


Dr. Umesh P

Assistant Professor, College of Engineering, Thalassery

1.30 PM to 4.30 PM

Linear Algebra


Dr. Umesh P

Assistant Professor, College of Engineering, Thalassery

4.30PM to 6.00PM

Project Lab


10 AM to 1 PM

Big (Linguistic) Data and Language Processing in India


Dr. Girish Nath Jha

Professor, JNU, New Delhi

1.30 PM to 4.30 PM

Part-Of-Speech Tagging & Parsing


Dr. Sobha Lalitha Devi

Programme Director, AU-KBC Research Centre, Chennai

4.30PM to 6.00PM

Project Lab


10 AM to 1 PM

Computational Morphology


Dr. Dipti Misra Sharma

Professor, IIIT Hyderabad

1.30 PM to 4.30 PM

Named Entity Recognition


Dr. Sobha Lalitha Devi

Programme Director, AU-KBC Research Centre, Chennai

4.30PM to 6.00PM

Project Lab


10 AM to 1 PM

Big data & Machine Learning


Mr. Rahul Pandey

Accion labs Pvt. Ltd, Bangalore

1.30 PM to 4.30 PM

Big data & Machine Learning (Hands on)


Mr. Rahul Pandey

Accion labs Pvt. Ltd, Bangalore

4.30PM to 6.00PM

Project Lab


10 AM to 1 PM

Apache Spark Introduction and Programming


Mr. Rahul Pandey

Accion labs Pvt. Ltd, Bangalore

1.30 PM to 4.30 PM

Apache Spark Introduction and Programming(Hands on)


Mr. Rahul Pandey

Accion labs Pvt. Ltd, Bangalore

4.30PM to 6.00PM

Project Lab


10 AM to 1 PM

Code Mixed Data analytics


Dr. Amithava Das

Scientist, Wipro AI Lab, Bangalore

1.30 PM to 4.30 PM

Code Mixed Data analytics (Hands on)


Dr. Amithava Das

Scientist, Wipro AI Lab, Bangalore

4.30PM to 6.00PM

Project Lab


10 AM to 1 PM

Project Presentation


Evaluation of projects by Experts

1.30 PM to 6.00 PM

Feedback Session Valedictory Function & Certificate Distribution